Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

Provincial Grand Lodge

PROVINCIAL GRAND SECRETARIES

JW Wood CP 1914 to 1914
P Llewellyn CP 1915 to 1916
W Smith CP 1917 to 1918
L Ayers KOM 1919 to 1919
JR Taylor CP 1920 to October 1923 (Removed from office)
AE Jones CP October 1923 to 1924
PJ Dallow CP 1925 to ?
AJ Pocknell CP 1927 to ?
AE Green ROH 1948 to 1960
RF Cooper ROH 1961 to June 1973 (Died June 1973)
CFG Hawkes ROH June 1973 to November 1974 (Died November 1974)
TF Bigglestone ROH December 1974 to March 1984 (Retired)
RJ Marsden ROH April 1984 to December 1985 (Resigned)
MWJ Knight ROH 1986 to January 1997 (Retired)
MG Wallace CP February 1997 to June 1998 (Resigned)
SA Holdsworth ROH July 1998 to date